Site announcements

27 JUNE - 18 JULY 2022 - WINTER HOLIDAYS

by Mr J FISHER -

RHS ESSENTIAL

GRADE 12 WINTER HOLIDAY SCHOOL

12

12

BIRTHDAYS:

27 JUNE 2022:

Kutlwano Maake (Grade 12) 

Keorapetse Mokgoto (Grade 10)

28 JUNE 2022

Melissa Blommetjies (Grade 12) 

Nuhrazia Mouton (Grade 10) 

Kgomotso Rakereng (Grade 10) 

Elam Solani (Grade 11)  

Tshinakaho Tshukudu (Grade 10)

29 JUNE 2022

Lesedi Matsitse (Grade 11) 

Mathapelo Mthombothi (Grade 8) 

Katlego Rabie (Grade 9)  

Rebaone Sebokedi (Grade 12) 

30 JUNE 2022

Boitshoko Hlalele (Grade 9) 

Indiphile Mtsolongo (Grade 8) 

Keamogetswe Ramphore (Grade 11) 

Hadisha White (Grade 8)

01 JULY 2022:

02 JULY 2022:

03 JULY 2022:

w



FRIDAY - 24 JUNE 2022 - MIDYEAR EXAMINATIONS

by Mr J FISHER -

RHS ESSENTIAL 

EXAMINATION VENUES

E

TODAY'S BIRTHDAYS

b

Lesedi Dimo (Grade 12) 

Gabriel Mochubela (Grade 11) 

Andile Mogoshane (Grade 10) 

Ogotlhe Molefe (Grade 9) 

Obakeng Molotsi (Grade 8)

SATURDAY (25 JUNE 2022) BIRTHDAYS

Lamique Goodgall (Grade 11) 

Nomfundo Maluleke (Grade 11) 

Nomfundo Nanto (Grade 8) 

Ashante Ngema (Grade 10)

SUNDAY (26 JUNE 2022) BIRTHDAY

Onkabetse Molefe (Grade 8)

LEGION OF EAGLES - TERM 1 TOP ACHIEVERS - BOWLING TRIP

Please Note: learners who write exams in Session 2 must arrive at school at 07:30 and attend the study sessions indicated on the venue allocation lists.

ET

GRADE 12: Design Practical; Music Practical; Consumer Studies Practical; Dramatic Arts Practical

GRADE 11: Dramatic Arts Practical

GRADE 10: Music Practical; Dramatic Arts Practical

GRADE 9: Study Sessions

GRADE 8: Economic Management Sciences Paper 2

e

THURSDAY - 23 JUNE 2022 - MIDYEAR EXAMINATIONS

by Mr J FISHER -

RHS ESSENTIAL 

EXAMINATION VENUES

E

TODAY'S BIRTHDAYS

Regomoditswe Dipudi (Grade 10) 

Lungile Ledimo (Grade 11) 

Olwethu Ndema (Grade 9) 

Evan Pienaar (Grade 12) 

Poelo Thanbane (Grade 10)

Please Note: learners who write exams in Session 2 must arrive at school at 07:30 and attend the study sessions indicated on the venue allocation lists.

ET

GRADE 12: Dance Studies Practical; Design Practical; Music Practical; Consumer Studies Practical; Tourism PAT

GRADE 11: Dance Studies Practical; Music Paper 2

GRADE 10: Dance Studies Practical; Dramatic Arts Practical

GRADE 9: Economic Management Sciences Paper 2

GRADE 8: Study Sessions

e


Older topics...